Events

FREE JUNIORS TRAINING SESSIONS

futsalRegistrationButton

BOYS & GIRLS BIRTH YEARS 2010-2014

  • 4 sessions: July 8, July 22, August 5 and August 19
  • 5:30pm - 7pm @ Franklin Park
  • Bring a Soccer Ball, Shin Guards, Water and a Smile

We hope to see you all there. Training is open to all Junior Players, Surf or Non-Surf.


EW SURF SC SUMMER CAMPS

futsalRegistrationButton

Camp 3

  • August 19-23
  • Birth years: 2005-2009
  • 9:00am-12:00pm • Plantes Ferry
  • $135 for Surf Members, $150 for Non-Surf Members
  • Discounts:
    $20 off per additional child
    (max of $365 total charge per Surf Family | $410 total charge per non-Surf Family)

Late Registration

Increase of $15 one week before each camp (for surf & non-surf)


EW Surf SUMMER GOALKEEPER CAMP 2019

futsalRegistrationButton

  • July 23-25
  • Open to all goalkeepers (boys & girls) U10 to U19
  • 9AM to 12PM  •  Plantes Ferry Sports Complex
  • $100 for Surf Members, $130 for Non-Surf Members

  • Age and Level Appropriate Training
  • Learn or Improve Essential Goalkeeping Skills 
  • Train in a Fun and Challenging Environment with EW Surf GK Staff
  • Shot Stopping Competition/Keeper Wars

 

HARVEST CUP 2019

Eastern Washington Surf SC is proud to announce our FIRST tournament of the season!!

Banner 01 01

Slider

On behalf of everyone at EW Surf SC Palouse we would like to thank you all for attending the 2019 Harvest Cup.  We had a wonderful weekend of soccer so congratulations to all the players.  A special congratulations to the following:

  • Adult Men Champion - Cerveceros
    (Runner-up - Milton F.C.)
  • Adult Coed Champion - Cerveceros
    (Runner-up - Bangers Only)
  • High School Champion - Flaming Flamingos
    (Runner-up - Greyhound FC)
  • Girls 2006 Gold Champion - All Stars
    (Runner-up - Formerly In Shape All Stars)
  • Girls 2006 Silver Champion - Surf G06 Royal (McArthur)
    (Runner-up - WE G06 Robles)
  • Girls 07/08/09 Gold Champion - Surf G07 Royal (Shriver)
    (Runner-up - The Destroyers)
  • Girls 07/08/09 Silver Champion - Surf G08 Royal B
    (Runner-up - Surf G08 Blue)
  • Boys 06/07/08 Gold Champion - Elite 8
    (Runner-up - Con Fuego)
  • Boys 06/07/08 Silver Champion - Surf B07 (Vieux)
    (Runner-up - FC Spokane NI (Rider)
  • Boys 09/10 Gold Champion - Surf Hendrickson 09 White
    (runner up Surf Wells 09 blue)
  • Boys 09/10 Silver Champion - Surf Palouse
    (runner up Surf 10 Cardenas)

SPONSORS

Courtyard 01 Residence Inn 01 LaQuinta 01 Gropp 01 Pape 01
BeaconDryCleaning PalouseEventsLogo PizzaPerfectionLogo PorchLight RanchoViejoLogo
RedBarnFarms SouthForkLogo Walmart    

 

CONTACT

 

 

verticalBar3

FOLLOW US

 

Facebook Blue Instagram Blue Twitter Blue

verticalBar3 NikeTransparent  Soccercom Logo 300x226